Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
12.05.84 |
AG121+ |
LS ex 513 |
6LS |
6LS |
WATERLOO STATION Taxi Departure Road - Mepham Sreet - Waterloo Bridge - Strand Underpass - Kingsway - Russell Square - EUSTON Bus Station - ST PANCRAS -
KINGS CROSS STATION -
York Way - Caledonia Street - Caledonian Road - Pentonville Road - Kings Cross Road - Farringdon Street - Blackfriars Road - Stamford Street - York Road - County Hall -
Private Taxi Road - WATERLOO STATION ( Mon-Fri between peaks & Friday evenings / Sats / Suns ) Circular Route in this direction only
New Route
sponsored by British Rail
Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
04.01.86 |
AG121+ |
LS ex 513 |
6LS |
4LS |
WATERLOO - KINGS CROSS - WATERLOO
Sunday service reduced
20.06.86
Last day of operation
AG Ash Grove
Changeover
at Waterloo Cornwall Road