Date of introduction |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
16.01.88 | BX |
3RH/MR |
3RH/MR |
-- |
ERITH - Erith High Street - Manor Road - Slade Green Road - Hazel Road - ( return via Forest Road and Moat Lane ) - Cedar Road - Forest Road - Bridge Road - Whitehall Lane - Howbury Lane - Thames Road - Parkside Avenue - Northall Road - Barnehurst Road - Mayplace Road East - Mayplace Road West - BEXLEYHEATH SHOPPING CENTRE ( Mon-Sat )
New Midibus Route operated by Bexleybus ( see B13 map for routeing )
25.11.88
Route withdrawn - replaced by Revised B13