Date of introduction |
Gar |
Sun-Thur nights |
Friday night |
Saturday night |
24.11.95 | AR81+ |
3M |
3M |
3M |
Prior to this date had been numbered N83 |
---|
WOOD GREEN
Redvers Road - Lordship Lane - Tottenham High Road - Stamford Hill - Stoke
Newington - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Bishopsgate - Liverpool Street - Moorgate - Old Street - Clerkenwell Road - Theobalds Road - Farringdon Street - Ludgate Circus - Aldwych - Trafalgar Square - Westminster - VICTORIA BUS STATION
18.08.00 | AR81+ |
2DLA |
2DLA |
2DLA |
WOOD GREEN
Redvers Road - Lordship Lane - Tottenham High Road - Stamford Hill - Stoke
Newington - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Old Street - Clerkenwell Road - Theobalds Road - Holborn - Kingsway - Aldwych - Trafalgar Square - Westminster - VICTORIA BUS STATION
Diverted between Aldwych and
Clerkenwell Road via Kingsway instead of Ludgate Circus
Diverted between Old Street and Shoreditch direct instead of via Moorgate and Liverpool Street
02.11.01 | AR81+ |
2DLA |
2DLA |
2DLA |
WOOD GREEN
Redvers Road - Lordship Lane - Tottenham High Road - Stamford Hill - Stoke
Newington - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Old Street - Clerkenwell Road - Theobalds Road - Holborn - Kingsway - Aldwych - TRAFALGAR SQUARE
Withdrawn between Trafalgar Square and Victoria
02.09.05
Rerouted at Aldwych to Waterloo and renumbered 243