Date of introduction |
Gar |
Sun-Thur nights |
Friday night |
Saturday night |
30.08.13 | BW101+ |
7sc |
7sc |
7sc |
PADDINGTON - Marylebone - Marylebone Road - Euston - Kings Cross - Pentonville Road - Angel - City Road - Moorgate - Liverpool Street - Aldgate - Mile End - Bow - Stratford - High Street - Warton Road - Montfichet Road - Stratford City Bus Station - International Way - Celebration Avenue - East Village - Temple Mills Lane - High Road Leyton - LEYTON Drapers Field ( Nightly )
Previous to this date route had been 205 but night section extended from Bow to Leyton thus new number issued
Map of Route N205 extracted from Mike Harris 2014 Nigh Bus Map |
Scania 15124 seen at the Angel © Jack Marian |
---|
08.10.18 | BW100+ |
6EH |
11EH |
10EH |
PADDINGTON - LEYTON
Running number sequence start at 100+