Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
06.05.53 |
AM |
15RTL |
10RTL |
-- |
PETTS
WOOD STATION - Chislehurst - Mottingham - Eltham - WOOLWICH
Parsons Hill - Woolwich Road - GREENWICH CHURCH (Mon-Fri
peaks)
New
route - 161 service reduced to provide resources.
04.05.55 |
AM |
15RT |
10RT |
-- |
PETTS
WOOD STATION - Chislehurst - Mottingham - Eltham - WOOLWICH
Parsons Hill - Woolwich Road - GREENWICH CHURCH (Mon-Fri
peaks)
RTL
replaced by RT.
30.04.58 |
AM |
15RT |
10RT |
-- |
Taken from 1958 map drawn by Mike Harris busmap.co.uk |
12.10.60 |
AM |
15RT |
9RT |
-- |
PETTS
WOOD STATION - WOOLWICH - WOOLWICH ROAD
Victoria Way (Mon-Fri peaks)
Withdrawn
between Victoria Way and Greenwich Church.
01.07.64 |
AM |
14RT |
10RT |
-- |
PETTS
WOOD STATION - WOOLWICH - WOOLWICH ROAD
Victoria Way (Mon-Fri peaks)
AM
allocatioon transferred to AW
06.11.71 |
AW |
15RT |
8RT |
-- |
PETTS
WOOD STATION - WOOLWICH - CHARLTON STATION (Mon-Fri peaks)
Withdrawn
between Charlton Station and Victoria Way.
RT2296 Woolwich Ferry
|
---|
21.05.77 |
AW |
13RM |
10RM |
-- |
PETTS
WOOD STATION - WOOLWICH - CHARLTON STATION (Mon-Fri peaks)
RT
replaced by RM
RM91 Well Hall Station |
---|
27.09.80
Route renumbered 161
AM Plumstead
Changeover point Woolwich ?
AW
Abbey Wood
Changeover point Woolwich and Well Hall Station.