Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
01.09.37 |
EW |
3STL |
4STL |
7STL |
W |
-- |
-- |
4STL |
EDGWARE
STATION, - Stonegrove - Canons Corner - Brockley Hill - Elstree Hill - Allum
Lane - BOREHAMWOOD Red Lion
New route - replacing withdrawn Route 241 ( Route 241 double-decked - and re-numbered to new Route 141)
06.10.37 |
EW |
3STL |
4STL |
5STL |
EDGWARE
STATION - BOREHAMWOOD Red Lion
Cricklewood allocation withdrawn
04.05.38 |
EW |
3STL |
4STL |
8STL |
EDGWARE
STATION - Stonegrove - Stanmore Circus - Brockley Hill - Elstree Hill - Allum
Lane - BOREHAMWOOD Warwick Road
Borehamwood terminus changed
04.06.38 |
EW |
3STL |
4STL |
8STL |
EDGWARE
STATION - Edgwarebury Lane - Spur Road - Brockley Hill - Elstree Hill - Allum
Lane - BOREHAMWOOD Warwick Road
Diverted via Edgwarebury Lane
05.08.42 |
EW |
10STL |
9STL |
7STL |
EDGWARE
STATION - BOREHAMWOOD Elstree Way Hotel - Barnet By Pass - Arkley - BARNET
CHURCH (Mon-Sat peaks)
Mon-Sat peaks extended from Borehamwood to Barnet
19.03.47 |
EW |
11STL |
9STL |
10STL |
+ 1STL / 140 |
EDGWARE
STATION - BOREHAMWOOD Elstree Way Hotel - BARNET
CHURCH (Mon-Fri peaks)
Sat withdrawn between Borehamwood and Barnet
11.10.50 |
EW |
12RTL |
8RTL |
9RTL |
EDGWARE
STATION - BOREHAMWOOD Elstree Way Hotel - BARNET
CHURCH (Mon-Fri peaks)
Converted
to RTL operation.
14.05.52 |
EW |
12RT |
8RT |
10RT |
EDGWARE
STATION - BOREHAMWOOD Elstree Way Hotel - BARNET
CHURCH (Mon-Fri peaks)
Converted
to RT operation.
Scanned from 1953 Red Book |
03.02.54
Route withdrawn -
replaced by alterations to Route 107.
======================================================================================================================================================
EW
Edgware
Changeover point
at garage
W Cricklewood
Changeover point
at Edgware