18.04.70 | TC |
-- |
7XA |
-- |
WEST CROYDON Bus Station - Station Road - North End - High Street - Katherine Street Park Lane ( return direct ) - George Street - Addiscombe Road - East Croydon Station then non stop to Gravel Hill - Addington Village Road - Lodge Lane,Field way Merrow Way - Headley Drive - Goldcrest Way - Gascoigne Road - NEW ADDINGTON Salcot Crescent ( Saturday )
New Saturday OPO express route
Scanned from 1970 red Book |
17.02.73 | TC21+ |
-- |
7DMS |
-- |
WEST CROYDON Bus Station - NEW ADDINGTON Salcot Crescent ( Saturday )
XA type replaced by DMS
DMS444 Morrow Way © John Parkin |
---|
28.10.78 | TC21+ |
7DMS |
9DMS |
-- |
Mon-Fri introduction replacing Route C2 on this day
04.09.82
Withdrawn - last day of operation 03.09.82
TC South Croydon
Crew Changeover point not known but probably West Croydon