Date of introduction |
Gar |
Sun-Thur nights |
Friday night |
Saturday night |
28.09.01 | BV |
3 XL |
3XL |
3XL |
STRATFORD BUS STATION - - Great Eastern Road - The Grove - The Broadway - High Street - Bow Road - - Bow Church (for Station) - Bromley High Street - slip road - Bow Bridge roundabout - Hancock Road - Blackwall Tunnel Northern Approach - Bromley-by-Bow Station - Blackwall Tunnel Northern Approach - Gillender Street - Blackwall Tunnel Northern Approach - Poplar - Blackwall Tunnel - Blackwall Tunnel Approach - Tunnel Avenue - Dreadnought Street - Blackwall Lane - Millennium Way - North Greenwich Station Bus Station - Millennium Way - Blackwall Lane - East Greenwich - Woolwich Road - Combedale Road - Westcombe Hill - Westcombe Park Station - Westcombe Hill - Blackheath Royal Standard - Stratheden Road - Prince of Wales Road - Montpelier Row - Montpelier Vale - Blackheath Village - Blackheath Station - Blackheath Village - Lee Terrace - Belmont Hill - Lewisham High Street - Lewisham Road - Station Road - LEWISHAM BUS STATION ( Nightly )
Taken from 2002 allocation book |
14.11.03
Renumbered 108